Date
Location
Fixture
Result
Star Player

09/10/2016








Nonsuch








U10 Black v Whitton

U10 Black v Richmond Ravers B

U10 Purple v Richmond Ravers B

U10 Purple v Rudgwick

U10 Purple v AAS U10 White

U10 White v Rudgwick

U10 White v Hillcrest
U10 White v AAS U10 Purple

W 6-3

L 4-5

L 0-9

L 2-8

W 3-2

L 0-13

D 2-2
L 2-3

Anna

Mia

Grace

Zoe


Yasmin

Honey

Imogen

13/11/2016







Nonsuch







U10 Black v Richmond Ravers A
U10 Black v Hillcrest

U10 Black  v Rudgwick

U10 White v Emerald Elite

U10 White v Richmond Ravers B

U10 Purple v Richmond Ravers A

U10 Purple v Whitton

L 3-11

W 13-0

L 5 - 11

L 1 - 6

L 1 - 14

L 0 - 20
L 1 - 2

Violet Blumire

Josephine Arnett

Anna Timblin

Millie Milne

Imogen Grimshaw

Zoe Tubb

Emilia Ljungkvist

05/02/2017










Nonsuch










U10 Black v U10 AAS Purple
U10 Black v U10 White
U10 Black  v Emerald Elite
U10 Purple v U10 AAS Black
U10 Purple v Emerald Elite
U10 Purple v Hillcrest
U10 White v Richmond Ravers

U10 White v U10 AAS Black

U10 White v Whitton


W 9 -0 

W 7 - 1

L 4 - 5

L 0 - 9

L 2 - 4

L 2 - 13

L 1 - 27

L 1 - 7

W 5 - 4


Bella

Mia

Anna

Imogen

Grace & Sophie D

Emilia

Lucy CJ

Rhianna

Evie S


12/03/2017



Nonsuch



Tournament



AAS Black Silver medallists

AAS Purple 7th

AAS White 6th



U10 Results

Date
Home/Away
Fixture
Result
Star Player

17/09/2016


Away
Away
AAS A v Teddington Swans C
AAS B v Dorking C

L 25 - 37

L 30 - 34

Kirsty & Sophie

Caitlin & Charlotte

01/10/2016


Home 9.30 am

Home 11.00 am

AAS A v Thames Ditton
AAS B v Tiffin D

L 30 - 32

L 17 - 66

Kirsty & Jonelle
Caroline & Michelle

15/10/2016


Away

Away

AAS A v Elmbridge B
AAS B v Putney Ladies

W 37 - 28

L 40 - 47

Kelly Durbridge

Alia Mirza

29/10/2016


Home 9.30 am
Home 11.00 am
AAS B v Woking Seymours C
AAS A v Woking Seymours B

W 37 - 26

L 21 - 36

Jonelle & Michelle

Angela & Lucy F

05/11/2016


Home 9.30 am


AAS B v Worcester Park Lions B


L 30 - 44


Michelle Tabbah & Alia Mirza (awarded by opposition)

Lucy Marchant & Katie Workman

19/11/2016
Away
AAS A v Oxshott D


03/12/2016


Home 10.00 am
Home 11.30 am
AAS B v Ashford B
AAS A v Weybridge Vandals B

W 54 - 17

W 24 - 13


07/01/2017


Home 10.00 am
Home 11.30 am
AAS A v Teddington Swans C
AAS B v Dorking C


21/01//2017


Away
Away
AAS A v Thames Ditton
AAS B v Tiffin D

L 26 - 37


Sophie T & Ruth


04/02/2017


Home 10.00 am
Home 11.30 am

AAS B v Putney Ladies

AAS A v Elmbridge B

L 23 - 45

W 42 - 26

Emma, Rosanna & Tash

Kirsty & Jonelle

18/02/2017


Away
Away
AAS A v Woking Seymours B
AAS B v Woking Seymours C

L 23 - 35

L 29 - 43

Jonelle

Anya & Rosanna

04/03/2017
Away
AAS B v Worcester Park Lions B
W 42 - 37Tash & Katie
18/03/2017
Home 9.30 am
AAS A v Oxshott D


01/04/2017


Away

Away

AAS A v Weybridge Vandals B

AAS B v Ashford B




Final League Positions:

Nonsuch League

U11 Black Bronze medals in Red Division
U11 Purple 6th in Blue Division

U11 White  7th in Red Division


Mid surrey League

U11 Black Gold medal in A Division
U11 Purple 7th in A Division
U11 White  4th in B Division

U11 Lilac Bronze medal in B Division

Date
Location
Fixture
Result
Star Player

09/10/2016




Nonsuch




U11 Black v Didasko Red

U11 Black v Merton Merlins

U11 Purple v Didasko Blue
U11 White v Didasko Blue

W 15-1

W 14-1

L 0-4
L 1-11

Sacha

Livvy

Erin
Catherine

30/10/2016








Mid Surrey








U11 Black v Downs A

U11 Black v Waverley Vipers A

U11 Purple v Fetcham A

U11 Purple v Dorking A

U11 White v Fetcham C

U11 White v Fetcham B

U11 Lilac v Fetcham B

U11 Lilac v Dorking C

L 4-8

W 5-4

L 3-7

L 5-6

W 6-1

L 1-12

L 1-10

W 8-1

Jess Hyde

Melissa Campbell

Amba Conway-Sparks

Lily Beck

Millie & Catherine

Lizzie Bartlett

Josephine Arnett

Mia Herbert

13/11/2016








Nonsuch








U11 Black v Emerald Elite

U11 Black v Surrey Heath

U11 Purple v Richmond Ravers A

U11 Purple v AA S White

U11 Purple v Hillcrest

U11 White v AAS Purple

U11 White v CD Phoenix

U11 White v Whitton

W 6 - 0

W 15 - 0
L 0 - 34

W 8 - 0

L 1 - 5

L 0 - 8

L 1 - 16

L 0 - 19

Melissa Campbell

Match cancelled by Surrey Heath

Lily Beck

Sasha Ensoll

Millie Church & Ela Balshaw

Ruby Beuve

Daisy Nobbs & Imogen Davis

Catherine Crosby

27/11/2016








Mid Surrey








U11 Black v Downs B
U11 Black v AAS Purple
U11 Purple v Downs A
U11 Purple v AAS Black
U11 White v AAS Lilac
U11 White v W. Vipers
U11 Lilac v AAS White
U11 Lilac v Fetcham C

W 10 - 4

W 6 - 1

L 0 - 16

L 1 - 6

W 1 - 0

L 2 - 4

L 0 - 1

W 9 - 1

Amelie Hartley

Jess Hyde

Sophie Pinnock

Anna Pickup

Millie Church

Lizzie Bartlett

Zoe Tubb

All AAS players

08/01/2017









Mid Surrey









U11 Black v Dorking A

U11 Black v Fetcham A

U11 Purple v W Vipers

U11 Purple v Downs B

U11 White v Dorking C

U11 White v Dorking B

U11 Lilac v Dorking B

U11 Lilac v W Vipers B


W 6 - 3

W 11 - 1

L 3 - 12

W 4 - 3

W 3 - 1

L 2 - 4

W 9 - 2

W 4 - 2


Eliza Klein

Amelie Hartley

Sasha Ensoll

Whole Team

Maddie Bleackley

Imogen Davies

Josephine Arnett

Anna Timblin


05/02/2017







Nonsuch







U11 Black v Whitton
U11 Black v Richmond Ravers B
U11 Black v Rudgwick
U11 Purple v Whitton
U11 Purple v CD Phoenix
U11 White v Hillcrest
U11 Lilac v Richmond Ravers A

W 14 - 0

L 4 - 14

L 5 - 6

L 2 - 17

L 5 - 10

L 1 - 17

L 1 - 28

Melissa & Jess

Amelie

Izzy

Ela

Whole team

Kasia and Sophie P

Catherine

12/03/2017


Nonsuch


Tournament


AAS Purple 5th

AAS White 7th


12/03/2017


Mid Surrey


Tournament


AAS Black 3rd

AAS Purple 6th

AAS Lilac 3rd



Adult results

Final League Positions:

Nonsuch League - fixtures not completed


Dorking League

U13A Gold medals in A Division

U13B Gold medals in B Division

Date
League/Location
Fixture
Result
Star Player
16/10/2016
Nonsuch
Postponed


30/10/2016




Mid Surrey/Leatherhead




U12A v Fetcham A

U12A v Dorking A

U12B v Fetcham B

U12B v Dorking B

W 12-2

W 17-6

W 16-0

W 30-1

Isla Chisholm

Olivia Hart

Amelia T & Ellen

Rylie Herbert

20/11/2016








Nonsuch








U12A v Crystal Palace

U12A v AAS U12B

U12A v Hillcrest

U12B v Focus

U12B v AAS U12A

U12B v Whitton

U12C v KITC

U12C v Dorking

L 8 - 14

L 12 - 15

L 8 - 30

W 16 - 7

W 15 - 12

L 9 - 20

W 12 - 0

L 10 - 12

Isla Chisholm

Katie Bunyard

Maddie Pittman

Lauren Dekker

Holly Winter

Samantha Fitzgerald

Ania Suchocka

Olivia Sarsfield

27/11/2017




Mid Surrey/Leatherhead




U12A v W. Vandals A

U12A v W. Valley A

U12B v Downs B

U12B v Epsom Rockets

W 16 - 1

L 7 - 12

W 12 - 10

W 6 - 2

Hermione Ford

Olivia Hart

Freya Hancock

Amelia Alkivades

08/01/2017




Mid Surrey/Leatherhead




U12A v Downs A
U12A v W. Vipers A

U12B v W Vipers B

U12B v Tiffin B

W 13 - 4

L 9 - 10

W 16 - 4

W 13 - 5

Olivia Hart


Isla Chisholm

Amelia Thompson

05/03/2017


Nonsuch


Tournamment


U12A 3rd (Bronze)

U12B 5th

U12C 6th


12/03/2017


Mid Surrey/Leatherhead


Tournament


U12A 2nd

U12B 3rd



Final League Positions:

Nonsuch League

U15/16A 8th in A division.  

U15/16B 3rd in B division. Bronze medals

U15/16C 8th in B division


Dorking League

U15/16A Gold medals in A Division

U15/16B Goldmedals in B Division

2016/2017 Season

Date
League/Location
Fixture
Result
Star Player

02/10/2016





Nonsuch





U14A v Focus

U14A v CD Phoenix

U14B v Fairlands

U14B v Surrey Heath


W 35 - 19

L 23 - 31

W 17 - 8

Lost by 4


Gezana Rai


Elsa Rogers



30/10/2016




Mid Surrey/Leatherhead




U14A v Rudgwick
U14A v Dorking A

U14B v Omega

U14B v Fetcham

W 17 - 12

W 22- 8

W 15 - 0

W 14 - 7

Whole Team

Whole  Team

Match forfeited

Olivia Hodson

06/11/2016




Nonsuch




U14A v Fairlands
U14A v Whitton
U14B v Merton Merlins
U14B v Hillcrest

W 26 - 8

W 18 - 16

W 18 - 10
L  8 - 24

Josie Pinnock


Lily Moustafa


27/11/2016




Mid Surrey/Leatherhead




U14A v Downs A
U14A v Wey Valley A
U14B v W. Vipers B
U14B v W. Vandals

W 20 -2

W 17 - 8

L 5 - 19

W 11 - 6

Lauryn Campbell

All AAS players

Sophie Youngman

Caitlin Keenan

08/01/2017




Mid Surrey/Leatherhead




U14A v W. Vipers A
U14A v Tiffin A
U14B v Dorking B
U14B v Downs B

W 14 - 5

W 19 - 1

W 12 - 4

L 7 - 12

Whole team

Whole team

Whole team

Whole team

29/01/2017



Nonsuch



U14A v Rudgwick

U14 B v Dorking

U14B v Whitton

W 18 - 16

L 7 - 18

W 13 - 5

Sophie Fitzgerald & Lauryn Campbell

Lily Moustafa

Jazzy Peel

19/02/2017
Nonsuch 

U14A v Crystal Palace B

U14A v Didasko

U14A v Crystal Palace A

U14B v Roundwood

U14B v Walton & Hersham

U14B v KITC

W 28 - 6

W 15 - 0

W 20 - 18

L 7 - 12

W 15 - 0

D 14 - 14

Lauryn Campbell

Match conceded

Martha McRobb

Jazzy Peel

Match conceded

Maddie Davies

12/03/2017
Mid Surrey/Leatherhead
TournamentU14B 3rd


U15/16 Results

Final League Positions:

Non Such League

U10 Black 4th 
U10 Purple 7th

U10 White 8th

U14 Results

U12 Results

Date
League/Location
Fixture
Result
Star Player

16/10/2016






Nonsuch






U13A v Hillcrest

U13A v Whitton

U13B v Fairlands

U13B v Hillcrest

U13C v KITC

U13C v CD Phoenix

L 13 - 17

L 16 - 20

W 18 - 4

W 19 - 17

L 2 - 12

L 3 - 36

Rosie Childs

Amelia Feltham

Beth Brewer & Maggie Swan

Alice Nicholson

Imogen Coldicott

Roisin Parkinson

30/10/2016




Mid Surrey/Leatherhead




U13A v Fetcham A
U13A v Dorking A

U13B v Fetcham B
U13B v Dorking B

W 14 - 12

W 20 - 7

W 16 - 3

W 20 - 1

Amelia Feltham

Charlotte Cotchings

Freya Taylor

Beth Brewer

20/11/2016








Nonsuch








U13A v Crystal Palace

U13A v CD Phoenix

U13B v CD Phoenix

U13B v Dorking

U13B v Whitton

U13C v Didasko

U13C v Focus

U13C v Fairlands

L 10 - 19

L 10 - 13

W 11 - 2

W 15 - 9

W 18 - 4

L  9- 18

L 4 - 15

W 12 - 5

Sophie Conner

Kira McLennon

Clara Alston & Darcie Nash

Clara Alston & Beth Brewer

Freya Taylor

Jess Monteiro

Jenny McDonald

Ellie Taylor & Imogen Coldicott

27/11/2017




Mid Surrey/Leatherhead




U13A v Downs A
U13A v Wey Valley A
U13B v W. Vandals
U13B v W. Vipers

W 23 - 5

W 17 - 10

W 15 - 4

W 10 - 6

Gemma Argyle

Kira & Rosie

Freya Taylor

Darcie Nash

08/01/2017





Mid Surrey/Leatherhead





U13A v Tiffin A
U13A v W. Vipers A
U13B v Rudgwick
U13B v Fetcham C


W 17 - 4

D 14 - 14

W 9 - 6

W 14 - 1


Gemma Argyle


Whole team

Whole team


05/03/2017



Nonsuch



Tournament



U13A 3rd (Bronze)

U13B 3rd (Bronze)

U13C 10th


12/03/2017
Mid Surrey/Leatherhead
TournamentU13A 3rd 
U13B 5th


Final League Positions:

Nonsuch League

U14A 2nd in A division. Silver medals

U14B 5th in B division


Dorking League

U14A Gold medals in A Division

U14B Silver medals in B Division

Weekly Updates:

U13 Results

U11 Results

Final League Positions:

Nonsuch League - fixtures not completed


Dorking League

U12A Bronze medals in A Division

U12B Gold medals in B Division

​Date
League/Location
Fixture
Result
Star Player

02/10/2016






Nonsuch






U15/16A v Roundwood

U15/16A v CD Pheonix

U15/16B v Fairlands

U15/16B v Surrey Heath

U15/16C v Walton & Hersham

U15/16C v Whitton

W 22 - 20

L 17 - 21
W 21 - 11

D 27 - 27

L 22 - 31

L 13 - 29

Lucy Fitzgerald


Alia Mirza


Issy Campbell


30/10/2016




Mid Surrey




U15/16A v Wey Valley A

U15/16A v Fetcham A

U15/16B v Wey Valley B

U15/16B v Fetcham B

W 10 - 5

W 23 - 8

W 18 - 2

W 18 - 6

Alice Marjot


Amy Tubb


06/11/2016








Nonsuch








U15/16A v Fairlands
U15/16A v Whitton

U15/16B v KITC

U15/16B v Didasko

U15/16B v AAS U15/16C

U15/16C v Didasko

U15/16C v Surrey Heath
U15/16C v AAS U15/16B

L 20 - 28

D 21- 21

W 26 - 11

W 27 - 8

W 26 - 16

L 4 - 22

L 10 - 36

L 16 - 26

Amelia Moore


Rosanna Bennett



Kirsty Gianelli



27/11/2016




Mid Surrey




U15/16A v Oxshott A
U15/16A v W. Vipers A
U15/16B v W. Vipers B
U15/16B v W. Vandals B

L 14 - 20

W 15 - 3

W 10 - 4

W 15 - 4

Anya Stead

Alice Marjot

Alia Mirza

Hannah Palmer

08/01/2017




Mid Surrey




U15/16A v Tiffin
U15/16A v Dorking
U15/16B v Tiffin B
U15/16B v Dorking B

W 11 - 9

W 12 - 9

W 13 - 4

W 31 - 4

Amelia Moore

Lucy Fitzgerald

Hannah Palmer

Amy Tubb

29/01/2017
Nonsuch
U15/16A v Tiffin
U15/16A v Hillcrest
U15/16A v C Palace
U15/16B v Dorking
U15/16B v Whitton
U15/16C v Focus
U15/16C v KITC

L 20 - 22

L 15 - 32

L 2 - 33

L 10 -17

W 23 - 13

W 30 -19

L 21 - 22

Amelia Moore

Alice Marjot

Charlotte Peel

Johanna Gadsby

Libby Tarling & Rosanna Bennett

Nicole Munro

Rebecca Dunstan

19/02/2017
Nonsuch
U15/16A v Crystal Palace
U15/16A v Tiffin
U15/16B v Walton & Hersham
U15/16B v Focus
U15/16C v Fairlands
U15/16C v Dorking

W 21 - 19

L 9 - 35

W 26 - 8

W 36 - 7

W 20 -13

L 8 - 36

Anya Stead

Alice Marjot

Alia Mirza

Amy Tubb & Lauren C

Sophie Fitzgerald

Whole team for persevering

12/03/2017


Mid Surrey


Tournament


U15/16A 7th

U15/16B 8th