Date Team Oppostion Result Star Player
17/09/2023 U11A Old Bridgians A W 16 - 5 Ava L & Rebecca
  U11B Old Bridgians B D 5 - 5 Summar, Mia & Holly
  U11C Purple Thames Ditton C W 12 - 6 Anya, Ellie & Ava-Grace
  U11D White Fetcham Hawks W 11 - 5 Evie & Scarlett
        Unfortunately we lose 0 – 15 as we didn’t have enough players, and had to play B team players.
08/10/2023 U11A Spencer A L 17 - 18 Rebecca & Sophie
  U11B Thames Ditton B L 6 - 10 Eleora & Ava-Grace
  U11C Purple Weybridge Vandals W 19 - 8 Ellie & Anya
  U11D White Dorking B W 7 - 4 Eva, Alice H-T & Isla
30/10/2023 U11B Dorking A W 10 - 7 Eleora & Mia
  U11C Purple Dorking B W 6 - 5 Ariana
  U11D White Wandsworth Purple L 3 - 25 Lucia & Amelia
05/11/2023 U11A Wandsworth Blues W 15 -14 Molly & Sophie
  U11B Chequers L 4 - 19 Mia & Jessie
  U11C Purple U11 White W 22 - 4 Anya
  U11D White U11 Purple L 4 - 22 Lucia
26/11/2023 U11A Thames Ditton A W 16 - 11 Ava & Annie R
  U11B Vipers Red L 4 - 20 Eleora, Madeleine & Olivia
  U11C Purple Didasko W 14 - 3 Skye & Anya
  U11D White Fairlands L 4 - 22 Amelia & Scarlett
03/12/2023 U11A Ravers A W 24 - 14 Rebecca & Molly
  U11B Didasko W 11 - 3 Holly & Whole team
  U11C Purple Didasko W 14 - 3 Lucia & Amelia
14/01/2024 U11B Downs L 4 - 16 Holly, Olivia & Eleora
  U11C Purple Old Bridgians W 8 - 6 Isabella V & Skye
28/01/2024 U11A Wandsworth Red L 17 - 28 Molly & Amirah
  U11B Spencer B L 6 - 14 Ellie & Madeleine
  U11C Purple Focus L 7 - 11 Anya & Ava-Grace
  U11D White Old Bridgians C L 11 - 14 Emme & Lucia
04/02/2024 U11A Cardinals Fleets L 12 - 22 Ava & Annie R
  U11B Whitton Waves W 22- 3 Holly & Madeleine
  U11C Purple Hawks B W 12 - 6 Anya & Alice H-T
18/02/2024 U11A SNTA B L 13 - 16 Annie R and Ava
  U11B Ravers B L 1- 18 Mia & Jessie
  U11C White Thames Ditton C W 9 - 8 Eva & Lucia

SJNL Resultsere.

Copyright 2013. Ashtead All Stars Netball Club. All rights reserved. 

U11 Information (Year 6)


Wednesday 7 - 8pm @Downsend (outside courts)
Coach: Emma Wakelin

Year Group Admin: Steph Carthy